Social Kitchen Bar (Cien)

HighlightsUpdated Jul 2026
  • Known for Burgers
  • One of 7 Burgers spots in Obarrio

What's good

Distilled from public mentions, no ratings

  • American burgers and Mexican tacos in one menu
  • Full bar with handcrafted cocktails and beer
  • Lively, casual after-work atmosphere

The food

Burgers

American-style burgers

Popular
Tacos

Mexican-style tacos

Popular
Sharing platters

Platters made for the table

Cocktails

Handcrafted cocktails from the bar

Popular
Beer

Beer selection

Where it is

C/ 70, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama
Obarrio, Panama City
Get directions →

Good to know

Calle 50 con Calle 70, Plaza La Lupita (Obarrio area)Bar + kitchen conceptParking (off-street, street and valet)

Best time to go

BusiestThu-Sat, 9 PM-lateLate-evening weekend buzz
Easy tableTue-Wed nightsQuieter, easy seat at the bar
Sweet spotFri, 7-8 PMLively but before the late rush

Frequently asked

What kind of food does Social Kitchen Bar (Cien) serve?

Social Kitchen Bar (Cien) serves Burgers. The menu includes Burgers, Tacos, Sharing platters.

What's good at Social Kitchen Bar (Cien)?

American burgers and Mexican tacos in one menu. That reflects what people consistently say online - EatsPanama does not post star ratings.

When is Social Kitchen Bar (Cien) open?

Social Kitchen Bar (Cien) is open most of the week and closed Monday. Most days it opens around 3:00 PM and closes around 12:00 AM.

Where is Social Kitchen Bar (Cien)?

C/ 70, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama, Obarrio, Panama City.

Nearby alternatives

Around Obarrio

Social Kitchen Bar (Cien) is one of 94 restaurants EatsPanama tracks in Obarrio, Panama City. Every listing is built from public sources and menus - no restaurant can pay to appear. The neighborhood leans toward Cafe, Italian, Burgers.

Explore more

Own this restaurant? Own this restaurant? Keep your hours, menu and photos current - it's free.

Claim this page →